Your money kept in your neighborhood.

Clear is a member-owned cooperative. Save with us, open a credit line, pay local shops over time, and put your rent toward a home of your own.

  • Local money, local returnsCo-op
  • One member, one voteGovernance
  • Inland Empire, CaliforniaBuilding
Clear
HomeSavingsEarnSendActivityCardDR
Available to spend$5,718.42$2,318.42 cash · $0.00 used · $3,400.00 left
Add moneySendSavePay
To clear this cycle$157.50
9days left
Your deposit covers itRivera Auto Glass, 3 of 4 · clears October 21
Repay early
Activate your cardActivate
Credit used$0 of $3,400
Savings (CLRUSD) · free$1,500 · not drawn
Assets · 0.75% / cyclenot added
Income · 1.5% / cycle$1,900 · not drawn
Clear Boost™ · 3% / cyclenot added
Limit breakdown
Spendable$2,318.42
Card and payments$2,133.43
Ready to allocate$184.99
SavingsEarnBack to cash
Direct deposit onDetails
Term plans$315.00 of $3,000.00
Rivera Auto Glass$315.00Split in 4 · $157.50 a cycle · 50% cleared · 2% / cycle
Clear Cash™LockedUnlocks after six clean cycles · 2.5% / cycle
Your home · outside this limit
ELPA — buy a homeLocked1,500 of 15,000 credits
Limit $850.00/cycleClears from Chase 4471
Savings$3,000.00
Cash (CLRUSD)$1,500.00
Vested$1,000
Vesting$500
1,500 of 15,000 credits
ClearDR
Available to spend$5,718.42$2,318.42 cash · $0.00 used · $3,400.00 left
To clear this cycle$157.50
9days left
Your deposit covers itClears October 21
Repay early
Activate your cardActivate
Credit used$0 of $3,400
Savings (CLRUSD) · free$1,500 · not drawn
Income · 1.5% / cycle$1,900 · not drawn
Spendable$2,318.42
Card and payments$2,133.43
Ready to allocate$184.99
The member appSample account
01If you rent today

Your rent is making someone else rich.

$2,350 a month inside Clear, against $2,520 in rent. Most of it stays yours.

How the housing math works
Renting$2,520 a month
Yours to keep$0
Paid out$151,200
Inside Clear$2,350 a month
Yours to keep$90,000
Paid in$141,000
Month 60 of 60Two-bedroom, Inland Empire. Illustration, not a quote.
02Take the ClearPath

Renter, owner, earner.

Three phases, each with a gate you can see from your first day.

How ClearPath works
Renter01

You rent, and save at the same time.

15,000credits

Every dollar saved is matched in credits. Protections unlock on the way.

The gate15,000 credits
Owner02

You own the house. The land is held in common.

  • Your ELPASigned
  • Your Clear DeedSigned

The financing, then the title, recorded on the Deed Protocol.

The gateTwo signatures
Earner03

You redeem it, and the equity travels.

  • Move to another Clear home
  • Recontribute it to Clear Capital
  • Cash out at a fair, stable number
The gatePortable
03If you run a shop, or shop at one

Whichever side of the counter you are on.

The shop keys in the charge and shows a code. You pick how to clear it on your own phone. Try it.

The shopShow the code
Mike's Tire · ticket 2291
$940.00Front pads and rotors
Clear keeps 2.5%
$23.50
Paid to the shop, net-30
$916.50
$940.00

Scanned on the customer’s phone. Waiting for them to approve.

Elapsed0:00
Approved by the customer
$916.50To Mike's Tire on net-30, whichever way the customer splits it. Clear carries the plan.
Ticket
$940.00
Customer's plan
Split in 4
Code to approval
0:00
Waiting for approvalCounter tablet
YouPick a split

Nothing to approve yet. When the shop shows its code, the charge lands here.

ClearnowMike's Tire sent you a charge for $940.00.Front pads and rotors · you have not been charged
Mike's Tire · $940.00 · how do you want to clear it?
$246.75a cycle
Total$987.00
Carry$47.00
Done byJanuary 2027
Clearing early always costs less.
Approved
$246.75a cycle
Plan
Split in 4
Total
$987.00
Done by
January 2027
Clears from
Chase 4471
On your term-plans shelf, and in the ledger below.
Not charged yetYour phone
2.5%

of the ticket for the shop, paid on net‑30

3 min

from the code on screen to an approved plan

2%

a cycle on what you still owe, so clearing early costs less

0

credit-score pulls to approve your first plan

Sample charge · the figures are the real terms

04Before you trust us with anything

What exists today, plainly.

A co-op that asks you to save with it should be straight about what it has built. Updated October 2026.

  • Member appSavings, credit, term plans and the cardInvite-only
  • Merchant counter appTablet-first, installs from a browserInvite-only
  • Developer API and SDKsPay with Clear on websites, apps and payment linksIn build
  • Protocol contractsPublic and open sourceIn build
  • First merchant partnersAuto repair and tires, Inland EmpireSigning
  • First homesTwelve detached homes, land firstNot yet
05The public ledger

You should not have to take our word for the numbers.

Balances, credit lines, deeds and titles run on an open-source protocol. The co-op uses it. It does not own it.

github.com/Deed3Labs/Protocol-Contracts · AGPL-3.0

How the co-op is put together
BlockContractEventAmount
#18,204,341StableCreditCLRUSD minted on deposit$250.00
#18,204,347CreditIssuercredit line opened$1,500.00
#18,204,360LendingPoolplan payment cleared$246.75
#18,204,369AssurancePoolreserve top-up from spread$41.20
#18,204,374StableCreditCLRUSD redeemed to cash$120.00
#18,204,386CreditIssuercycle cleared in full$312.40
#18,204,394BurnerBondbond issued, 12 months$4,367.19
#18,204,398StableCreditCLRUSD minted on deposit$75.00
#18,204,409LendingPoolplan payment cleared$88.52
#18,204,416StableCreditCLRUSD minted on deposit$250.00
Sample entries, streamingContracts in build

Your money kept in your neighborhood.

One member, one vote. Building in Inland Empire, California.